Call: 01926 887 780

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The Polish Centre : 54 High St, Leamington Spa CV31 1LW

This striking 19th century building in Leamington Spa's Old Town is the heart of our dance academy. Two studios are fully equipped with barres and mirrors. Located on the corner of High Street and Althorpe Street in what was the original Town Hall of Leamington before becoming the Polish Centre in the mid 60s. Classes are held here throughout the week.

Saturday : Polish Centre with Miss Hannah

Start Finish Class
8:45 AM 9:30 AM Grade 4 Tap
9:30 AM 10:30 AM Grade 5 Ballet Class 1
10:30 AM 11:15 AM Grade 5 Tap Upstairs
10:30 AM 11:30 AM Grade 5 Ballet Class 2
11:30 AM 12:30 PM Grade 6 Ballet
12:30 PM 1:45 PM Intermediate Ballet
2:15 PM 3:30 PM Advanced Fdt Ballet
3:30 PM 5:30 PM Synergy Dance Company

Monday : Polish Centre Miss Fiona

Start Finish Class
4:15 PM 5:15 PM Grade 3 Ballet
5:15 PM 6:15 PM Grade 4 Modern Jazz
6:15 PM 7:15 PM Grade 5 Modern Jazz
7:15 PM 8:15 PM Intermediate Modern Jazz
8:15 PM 9:15 PM Adult Ballet for Fun £7 PAYGo

Monday : Polish Centre with Miss Ashleigh

Start Finish Class
1:30 PM 2:00 PM Baby Ballet (ages 2-3)
2:00 PM 2:15 PM Baby & Pre-School Tap (ages 2-4)
2:15 PM 2:45 PM Pre-School Ballet (ages 3-4)

Monday : Polish Centre with Miss Julia

Start Finish Class
4:00 PM 4:30 PM Reception Tap & Ballet
4:30 PM 5:00 PM Pre-Primary Ballet
5:00 PM 5:30 PM Prep Tap
5:30 PM 6:15 PM Grade 3 Modern Jazz

Tuesday : Polish Centre

Start Finish Class
4:00 PM 4:45 PM Grade 2 Ballet
4:15 PM 5:15 PM Grade 4 Ballet
4:45 PM 5:15 PM Grade 1 Tap
5:15 PM 6:30 PM Inter Foundation 3 Ballet Exam
5:15 PM 6:30 PM Inter Foundation 2 Ballet
6:30 PM 7:30 PM Inter Foundation 1 Ballet Beginners
6:30 PM 7:30 PM Grade 5 Ballet
7:30 PM 8:45 PM Inter Ballet Beginners
7:30 PM 8:15 PM Advanced 2 Tap

Wednesday : Polish Centre with Miss Katherine

Start Finish Class
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Beginner Adult Tap

Wednesday : Polish Centre with Miss Hannah

Start Finish Class
1:30 PM 2:00 PM Baby Ballet (ages 2-3)
2:00 PM 2:15 PM Baby & Pre-School Tap (ages 2-4)
2:15 PM 2:45 PM Pre-School Ballet (ages 3-4)
3:45 PM 4:15 PM Primary Ballet (downstairs)
4:15 AM 4:45 PM Preparatory Tap (downstairs)
4:45 PM 5:30 PM Grade 2 Ballet (downstairs)

Wednesday : Polish Centre with Miss Faye

Start Finish Class
6:30 PM 7:30 PM Jnr Contemporary up to 12yrs
7:30 PM 8:30 PM Senior Contemporary 13+

Wednesday: Polish centre Miss Fiona

Start Finish Class
7:30 PM 8:30PM Grade 8 Ballet New
8:30PM 9:45 PM Advanced 1 Ballet

Thursday : Polish Centre Miss Viv

Start Finish Class
3:45 PM 4:00 PM Prep Tap
4:00 PM 4:30 PM Reception Ballet
4:30 PM 5:15 PM Grade 4/5Tap
5:15 PM 6:15 PM Intermediate Tap
6:15 PM 7:15 PM Advanced 1 Tap
7:15 PM 8:00 PM Pre-Associate part 1 Tap
7:45 PM 8:30 PM Beginner Adult Tap (Julia)
8:00 PM 9:00 PM Adult Ballet

Friday : Polish Centre with Miss Fiona

Start Finish Class
4:00 PM 4:30 PM Grade 1 Tap (Miss Julia)
4:30 PM 5:15 PM Grade 1 Ballet Exam (Miss Julia)
4:45 PM 5:15 PM Grade 3 Tap
5:15 PM 6:00 PM Grade 2 Modern Jazz
6:00 PM 6:30 PM Grade 2 Tap
6:30 PM 7:30 PM Grade 3 Ballet
7:30 PM 8:30 PM Private Lesson