Call: 01926 887 780

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The Polish Centre : 54 High St, Leamington Spa CV31 1LW

This striking 19th century building in Leamington Spa's Old Town is the heart of our dance academy. Two studios are fully equipped with barres and mirrors. Located on the corner of High Street and Althorpe Street in what was the original Town Hall of Leamington before becoming the Polish Centre in the mid 60s. Classes are held here throughout the week.

Saturday : Polish Centre with Miss Hannah

Start Finish Class
8:45 AM 9:30 AM Grade 5 Tap NEW
9:30 AM 10:30 AM Grade 5 Ballet Exam
9:45 AM 10:30 AM Grade 4 Tap Upstairs with Emma
10:30 AM 11:30 AM Grade 5 Ballet non exam
10:30 AM 11:00 AM G5Ballet Exam Coaching UPSTAIRS
11:00 AM 11:30 AM G6Ballet Exam Coaching UPSTAIRS
11:30 AM 12:30 PM Grade 6 Ballet
12:30 PM 1:45 PM Intermediate Ballet
2:15 PM 3:30 PM Advanced Fdt Ballet
3:30 PM 5:30 PM Synergy Dance Company

Monday : Polish Centre Miss Fiona

Start Finish Class
4:15 PM 5:15 PM Grade 3 Ballet
5:15 PM 6:15 PM Grade 4/5 Modern New Jazz
6:15 PM 7:15 PM Grade 5 Ballet new
7:15 PM 8:15 PM Intermediate Modern Jazz
8:15 PM 9:15 PM Adult Ballet for Fun £7 PAYGo

Monday : Monday: Polish Centre Miss Jennifer

Start Finish Class
1:30 PM 2:00 PM Baby Ballet (ages 2-3)
2:00 PM 2:15 PM Baby & Pre-School Tap (ages 2-4)
2:15 PM 2:45 PM Pre-School Ballet (ages 3-4)

Monday : Polish Centre with Miss Julia

Start Finish Class
4:00 PM 4:30 PM Reception Tap & Ballet
4:30 PM 5:00 PM Primary Ballet new
5:00 PM 5:30 PM Prep Tap
5:30 PM 6:15 PM Grade 3 Modern Jazz

Tuesday : Polish Centre

Start Finish Class
4:00 PM 4:45 PM Grade 2 Ballet
4:15 PM 5:15 PM Grade 4 Ballet
4:45 PM 5:15 PM Grade 2 Tap
5:15 PM 6:30 PM Inter Foundation 3 Ballet Exam
5:15 PM 6:30 PM Inter Foundation 2 Ballet
6:30 PM 7:30 PM Inter Foundation 1 Ballet Beginners
6:30 PM 7:30 PM Grade 6 Ballet new
7:30 PM 8:30 PM Intermediate Tap

Wednesday : Polish Centre with Miss Katherine

Start Finish Class
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Beginner Adult Tap

Wednesday : Polish Centre with Miss Faye

Start Finish Class
6:30 PM 7:30 PM Jnr Contemporary up to 12yrs
7:30 PM 8:30 PM Senior Contemporary 13+

Wednesday : Polish Centre with Miss Hannah

Start Finish Class
1:30 PM 2:00 PM Baby Ballet (ages 2-3)
2:00 PM 2:15 PM Baby & Pre-School Tap (ages 2-4)
2:15 PM 2:45 PM Pre-School Ballet (ages 3-4)
3:45 PM 4:15 PM Grade 1 Ballet new (downstairs)
4:15 AM 4:45 PM Primary Tap new (downstairs)
4:45 PM 5:30 PM Grade 3 Ballet new(downstairs)

Wednesday: Polish centre Miss Julia

Start Finish Class
3:45 PM 4:15 PM Pre-Primary Ballet
4:15 PM 4:45 PM Primary Tap
4:45 PM 5:30PM Grade 1 Ballet new
5:30 PM 6:00 PM Grade 3 Tap Julia
6:00 PM 6:30 PM Grade 2 Modern Jazz (7 to 10)
6:30 PM 7:15 PM Grade 4 Tap

Wednesday: Polish centre Miss Fiona

Start Finish Class
7:30 PM 8:15PM Private Lesson
8:15PM 9:30 PM Advanced 1 Ballet

Thursday : Polish Centre Miss Viv

Start Finish Class
3:45 PM 4:00 PM Prep Tap
4:00 PM 4:30 PM Reception Ballet
4:30 PM 5:15 PM Grade 5 Tap
5:15 PM 6:15 PM Intermediate Tap
6:15 PM 7:15 PM Advanced 2 Tap
7:15 PM 8:00 PM Pre-Associate part 1 Tap
7:45 PM 8:30 PM Improver Adult Tap (Julia)
8:00 PM 9:00 PM Adult Ballet
8:30 PM 9:00 PM Beginner Adult Tap (Julia)

Friday : Polish Centre with Miss Fiona

Start Finish Class
4:00 PM 4:30 PM Grade 2 Tap (Miss Julia)
4:30 PM 5:15 PM Grade 2 Ballet new (Miss Julia)
4:30 PM 5:15 PM Private Lesson
5:15 PM 6:00 PM Grade 2 Modern Jazz
6:00 PM 6:30 PM Grade 3 Tap
6:30 PM 7:30 PM Grade 3 Ballet
7:30 PM 8:30 PM Private Lesson