Timetable

Check our full list of classes

Current timetable: Summer 2024

Summer 2024

WeeklyLocationStart timeEnd timeClassTeacher
MondaysChase Meadow Centre (Directions)13:4514:30Beginner Fusion 2-4 yearsMiss Elli
Polish Centre (Directions)16:0016:30Reception FusionMiss Julia
16:3017:15Grade 3 Modern Jazz
17:1518:15Intermediate Modern Jazz
18:1519:15Intermediate Modern Jazz
19:1520:00Adult Tap Beginners
20:0020:45Adult Tap Improvers
17:0017:30Private lessonMiss Sarah
17:3018:15Grade 3 Tap
18:1519:15Grade 4 Ballet
19:1520:30Intermediate Ballet
20:3021:00Intermediate + Advanced Pointe
TuesdaysPolish Centre (Directions)16:0016:30Grade 2 TapMiss Viv
16:3017:15Grade 2 Ballet
17:1518:15Grade 4 Ballet
18:1519:15Advanced 1 Ballet
19:1520:00Grade 8 Ballet
20:0021:15Advanced Foundation Ballet
St Margaret's Centre (Directions)16:3017:15Progressive ballet techniqueMiss Taryn
17:1518:15Grade 4 Ballet
18:1519:15Grade 7 Ballet
19:1520:15Adult Ballet Beginners
20:1521:15Adult Ballet Improvers
WednesdaysPolish Centre (Directions)12:2513:25Adult Tap for FunMiss Sarah
13:3014:30Silver Swans Ballet age 50+
16:1516:45Grade 1 TapMiss Hannah
16:4517:15Grade 1 Ballet
17:1518:15Intermediate Tap
18:1519:15Advanced 1 Tap
19:1520:15Grade 6 & Grade 7 Ballet
20:1521:00Adult Tap Advanced
14:0014:45Pre-school Fusion ages 2-4Miss Elli
15:4516:15Reception Ballet
16:1516:45Prep Tap
16:4517:15Pre-Primary Ballet
17:1517:45Primary Tap
17:4518:15Primary Ballet
Westbury Centre (Directions)16:1516:45Grade 2 Theatre CraftMiss Julia
16:4517:30Grade 5 Tap
17:3018:30Grade 4 & G5 Modern Jazz
18:3019:30Grade 5 Ballet
19:3020:30Advanced 1 Modern Jazz
20:3021:15Advanced 1 Theatre Craft
Radford Church Hall (Directions)17:4518:45Inter Contemporary ages 10-13Miss Ruth
18:4519:45Senior Contemporary age 14+
Oliver Bird Hall, Solihull (Directions)16:3017:30Grade 4 balletMiss Sarah
17:3018:00Beginner Pointe
18:0019:00Grade 7 Ballet
19:0019:30Improver Pointe
19:3020:15Grade 5 Tap
ThursdaysPolish Centre (Directions)16:0016:45Grade 3 & 4 Tap Miss Viv
16:4517:45Grade 3 & 4 Ballet
17:4518:45Intermediate Tap
18:4519:30Grade 7 Ballet
19:3020:15Level 3 & 4 Tap Diploma
20:1521:15Adult Ballet Advanced
Chase Meadow Centre (Directions)15:4516:15Beginner Ballet age 3-5Miss Julia
16:1517:00Primary & Grade 1 Ballet
17:0017:30Primary Tap
17:3018:00Grade 1 Tap
18:0018:30Grade 1 Ballet
18:3019:15Grade 2 Tap
19:1520:00Grade 2 Ballet
Graham Adams Centre (Directions)19:0020:00Adult Ballet BeginnersMiss Sarah D
FridaysPolish Centre (Directions)16:3017:00Primary BalletMiss Hannah
17:0017:30Primary Tap
17:3018:15Grade 3 Ballet
18:1519:00Grade 2 Modern
19:0019:30Grade 2 National
Heathcote Community Centre (Directions)16:0017:00Acrobatics level 1Miss Julia
16:4517:45Acrobatics level 2
17:3018:30Acrobatics level 3
18:3019:15Grade 5 Theatre Craft
Oliver Bird Hall, Solihull (Directions)16:0017:00Grade 2 BalletMiss Helena
17:0018:00Grade 5 Ballet
18:0019:00Inter Foundation Ballet level 1 with pointe prep on demi-pointe
19:0020:15Advanced Foundation Ballet
St Margaret's Centre (Directions)17:3018:30Inter Foundation Ballet level 2 with pointeMiss Sarah
18:3019:30Inter Foundation Ballet level 1 with pointe prep on demi-pointe
19:3020:30Intermediate Ballet and Pointe
SaturdaysAylesford School (Directions)9:159:45Reception Fusion (age 4-5)Miss Hannah
9:4510:15Primary Ballet
10:1510:45Primary Tap
10:4511:15Beginner Modern
11:1511:45National Grade 1
11:4512:30Grade 1 Ballet
12:3013:00Grade 1 Tap
13:0013:30Primary Modern
Heathcote Community Centre (Directions)9:009:30Pre-School FusionMiss Laura
9:3010:15Reception Fusion
10:1510:45Pre-Primary Ballet
10:4511:30Primary Ballet
11:3012:00Musical Theatre
12:0012:45Grade 2 Ballet
Polish Centre (Directions)9:0010:00Grade 4 BalletMiss Sarah
10:0011:00Grade 4 Ballet
11:0011:30Pointe preparation flat
11:3012:30Grade 5 Ballet
12:3013:00Pointe Level 1
13:0014:00Grade 6 Ballet
9:1510:00Grade 4 & Grade 5 TapMiss Chantell
10:0010:45Grade 3 Tap
10:4511:30Grade 4 Tap
11:3012:15Grade 3 Tap
Graham Adams Centre (Directions)9:009:30Pre-Primary and Beginners BalletMiss Julia
9:309:45Prep Tap
9:4510:15Primary Ballet
10:1510:45Primary & G1 Tap
10:4511:15Beginner Modern
11:1512:00Acrobatic Arts Level 1 & 2
12:0012:45Grade 1 Modern
12:4513:15Grade 2 Tap
13:1514:00Grade 2 Ballet
St Nicholas Parochial Hall, Kenilworth (Directions)10:1511:00Rising Stars, Theatre JuniorsMiss Elli
11:0012:00Theatrical Specials for all ages
12:0013:00Shooting Stars, Theatre Senior
Oliver Bird Hall, Solihull (Directions)9:0010:00Grade 3 & Grade 4 BalletMiss Viv
10:0010:45Grade 3 Tap
10:4511:45Intermediate Ballet
11:4512:15Intermediate Pointe
12:1513:15Grade 6 Ballet
9:1510:00Grade 1 BalletMiss Taryn
10:0010:30Grade 1 Tap
10:3011:15Primary Ballet
11:1511:45Prep Tap
11:4512:15Beginner Ballet ages 3-5
12:1513:00Progressive Ballet Technique
13:0013:45Grade 8 Ballet
SundaysNo Classes

Spring 2024

WeeklyLocationTeacherStart timeEnd timeClass
MondaysChase Meadow Centre (Directions)Miss Elli13:4514:30Beginner Fusion 2-4 years
Polish Centre (Directions)Miss Julia16:0016:30Reception Fusion
16:3017:15Grade 3 Modern Jazz
17:1518:15Grade 5 Modern Jazz
18:1519:15Intermediate Modern Jazz
19:1520:00Adult Tap Beginners
20:0020:45Adult Tap Improvers
Miss Sarah17:0017:30Private lesson
17:3018:15Grade 3 Tap
18:1519:15Grade 4 Ballet
19:1520:30Intermediate Ballet
20:3021:00Intermediate + Advanced Pointe
TuesdaysPolish Centre (Directions)Miss Vivienne16:0016:30Grade 2 Tap
16:3017:15Grade 1 Ballet
17:1518:15Grade 4 Ballet
18:1519:15Advanced 1 Ballet
19:1520:00Grade 8 Ballet
20:0021:15Advanced Foundation Ballet
St Margaret's Centre (Directions)Miss Taryn16:3017:15Pilates ballet technique beginners + improvers
17:1518:15Grade 4 Ballet
18:1519:15Grade 7 Ballet
19:1520:15Adult Ballet Beginners
20:1521:15Adult Ballet Improvers
WednesdaysPolish Centre (Directions)Miss Sarah12:2513:25Adult Tap for Fun
13:3014:30Silver Swans Ballet age 50+
Miss Hannah16:1516:45Grade 1 Tap
16:4517:15Grade 1 Ballet
17:1518:15Intermediate Tap
18:1519:15Advanced 1 Tap
19:1520:15Grade 6 Ballet
20:1521:00Adult Tap Advanced
Miss Elli14:0014:45Pre-school Fusion ages 2-4
15:4516:15Reception Ballet
16:1516:45Prep Tap
16:4517:15Pre-Primary Ballet
17:1517:45Primary Tap
17:4518:15Primary Ballet
Westbury Centre (Directions)Miss Julia16:1516:45Grade 2 Theatre Craft
16:4517:30Grade 5 Tap
17:3018:30Grade 4 Modern Jazz all
18:3019:30Grade 5 Ballet
19:3020:30Intermediate Modern
20:3021:15Intermediate Theatre Craft
Radford Church Hall (Directions)Miss Ruth17:4518:45Inter Contemporary ages 10-13
18:4519:45Senior Contemporary age 14+
Oliver Bird Hall, Solihull (Directions)Miss Sarah16:0016:30Beginner ballet
16:3017:30Grade 4 ballet
17:3018:00Beginner Pointe
18:0019:00Grade 7 Ballet
19:0019:30Improver Pointe
19:3020:15Grade 5 Tap
ThursdaysPolish Centre (Directions)Miss Vivienne16:0016:45Grade 3 Tap
16:4517:45Grade 3 Ballet
17:4518:45Intermediate Tap
18:4519:30Grade 7 Ballet
19:3020:15Level 3 & 4 Tap Diploma
20:1521:15Adult Ballet Advanced
Chase Meadow Centre (Directions)Miss Julia15:4516:15Pre-Primary Ballet
16:1516:30Prep Tap
16:3017:00Primary Ballet
17:0017:30Primary Tap
17:3018:00Grade 1 Tap
18:0018:30Grade 1 Ballet
18:3019:15Grade 2 Tap
19:1520:00Grade 2 Ballet
Graham Adams Centre (Directions)Miss Sarah19:0020:00Adult Ballet Beginners
FridaysPolish Centre (Directions)Miss Hannah16:0016:30Reception Fusion
16:3017:00Pre-Primary Ballet
17:0017:30Preparatory Tap
17:3018:15Grade 3 Ballet
18:1519:00Grade 2 Modern
19:0019:30Grade 2 National
Heathcote Community Centre (Directions)Miss Julia16:0017:00Acrobatics level 1
16:4517:45Acrobatics level 2
17:3018:30Acrobatics level 3
18:3019:15Grade 5 Theatre Craft
Oliver Bird Hall, Solihull (Directions)Miss Helena16:0017:00Grade 2 Ballet
17:0018:00Grade 5 Ballet
18:0019:00Inter Foundation Ballet level 1 with pointe prep on demi-pointe
19:0020:15Advanced Foundation Ballet
St Margaret's Centre (Directions)Miss Sarah17:3018:30Inter Foundation Ballet level 2 with pointe
18:3019:30Inter Foundation Ballet level 1 with pointe prep on demi-pointe
19:3020:30Intermediate Ballet and Pointe
SaturdaysAylesford School (Directions)Miss Hannah9:159:45Reception Fusion (age 4-5)
9:4510:15Pre-Primary Ballet
10:1510:45Prep Tap
10:4511:15Beginner Modern
11:1511:45National Grade 1
11:4512:30Grade 1 Ballet
12:3013:00Grade 1 Tap
13:0013:30Primary Modern
Heathcote Community Centre (Directions)Miss Laura9:009:30Pre-School Fusion
9:3010:15Reception Fusion
10:1510:45Pre-Primary Ballet
10:4511:15Primary Ballet
11:1511:45Musical Theatre
11:4512:30Grade 1 Ballet
12:3013:15Grade 2 Ballet
Polish Centre (Directions)Miss Sarah9:0010:00Grade 4 Ballet (New)
10:0011:00Grade 4 Ballet
11:0011:30Pointe preparation flat
11:3012:30Grade 5 Ballet
12:3013:00Pointe Level 1
13:0014:00Grade 6 Ballet
Miss Chantell9:1510:00Grade 4 Tap
10:0010:45Grade 3 Tap
10:4511:30Grade 4 Tap
11:3012:15Grade 2 Tap
Graham Adams Centre (Directions)Miss Julia9:009:30Pre-Primary and Beginners Ballet
9:309:45Prep Tap
9:4510:15Primary Ballet
10:1510:45Primary & G1 Tap
10:4511:15Beginner Modern
11:1512:00Acrobatic Arts Level 1 & 2
12:0012:45Grade 1 Modern
12:4513:15Grade 2 Tap
13:1514:00Grade 2 Ballet
St Nicholas Parochial Hall, Kenilworth (Directions)Miss Elli10:1511:00Rising Stars, Theatre Juniors
11:0012:00Theatrical Specials for all ages
12:0013:00Shooting Stars, Theatre Senior
Oliver Bird Hall, Solihull (Directions)Miss Vivienne9:0010:00Grade 3 Ballet
10:0010:45Grade 3 Tap
10:4511:45Intermediate Ballet
11:4512:15Intermediate pointe
12:1513:15Grade 6*
Miss Taryn8:309:15Adult Ballet all levels
9:1510:00Grade 1 Ballet
10:0010:30Grade 1 Tap
10:3011:15Primary Ballet
11:1511:45Beginner Tap ages 3-5
11:4512:15Beginner Ballet ages 3-5
12:1513:00Progressive Ballet Technique
13:0013:45RAD Exam coaching G3 or G7
SundaysNo Classes

Accept Cookies

We use cookies to personalise content, provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies as stipulated in our privacy policy.

Accept Cookies

Class Booking form

We aim to connect every learner to a class that tailors to their skill, age range and location. Check out our currently available classes along with our locations for an idea of what is available.

Fill out our form below and we will aim to match you with a session that’s a perfect fit.

Only fields marked with (*) are required, but the more information you provide the better we can match you!

Please allow up to 2 business days for a reply. Alternatively, give us a call on 01926 887780

Taster sessions and free pair of shoes on enrolment!

Start your dance classes with confidence. We offer your first lesson for free so you can be sure the class is right before you enrol. On enrolment you can claim a free pair of ballet shoes from our dance equipment shop.
Book a class
X